SONDAGE DES MÉDIAS DE PRESEASON SEC
Votes pour la première place en ()

DIVISION EST
1. Floride (53) – 624
2. Géorgie (43) – 613
3. Tennessee – 434
4. Kentucky – 405
5. Caroline du Sud – 287
6. Missouri – 224
7. Vanderbilt – 101

DÉPARTEMENT DE L’OUEST
1. Alabama (86) – 660
2. LSU (8) – 489
3. Auburn – 488
4. Texas A&M (2) – 454
T5. Ole Mlle – 238
T5. État du Mississippi – 238
7. Arkansas – 121

CHAMPION DE LA SEC
1. Alabama – 77
T2. Géorgie – 7
T2. LSU – 7
4. Floride – 5e

2020 SEC MEDIA – PRESEASON ALL-SEC TEAM

INFRACTION

Première équipe
QB – Kyle Trask, Floride
RB – Najee Harris, Alabama
RB – Kylin Hill, État du Mississippi
WR – DeVonta Smith, Alabama
WR – Jaylen Waddle, Alabama
TE – Kyle Pitts, Floride
OL – Alex Leatherwood, Alabama
OL – Trey Smith, Tennessee
OL – Landon Dickerson, Alabama
OL – Landon Young, Kentucky
C – Drake Jackson, Kentucky

Deuxième équipe
QB – Louches Moon, Texas A et M.
RB – Rakeem Boyd, Arkansas
RB – Isaiah Spiller, Texas A et M.
WR – George Pickens, Géorgie
WR – Terrasse Marshall Jr., LSU
TE – Jalen Wydermyer, Texas A et M.
OL – Deonte Brown, Alabama
OL – Darian Kinnard, Kentucky
OL – Sadarius Hutcherson, Caroline du Sud
OL – Ed Ingram, LSU
C – Trey Hill, Géorgie

Troisième équipe
QB – Mac Jones, Alabama
RB – Zamir White, Géorgie
RB – Larry Rountree, Missouri
WR – Seth Williams, Auburn
WR – Elijah Moore, Ole Miss
TE – Arik Gilbert, LSU
OL – Austin Deculus, LSU
OL – Brodarious Hamm, Auburn
OL – Evan Neal, Alabama
OL – Wanya Morris, Tennessee
C – Landon Dickerson, Alabama

LA DÉFENSE

Première équipe
DL – Big Kat Bryant, Auburn
DL – LaBryan Ray, Alabama
DL – Jordan Davis, Géorgie
DL – Malik Hering, Géorgie
LB – Dylan Moses, Alabama
LB – KJ Britt, Auburn
LB – Nick Bolton, Missouri
DB – Patrick Surtain II, Alabama
DB – Derek Stingley Jr., LSU
DB – Richard LeCounte, Géorgie
DB – JaCoby Stevens, LSU

Deuxième équipe
DL – Bobby Brown, Texas A et M.
DL – Dayo Odeyingbo, Vanderbilt
DL – Kobie Whiteside, Missouri
DL – Zachary Carter, Floride
LB – Henry To’o To’o, Tennessee
LB – Monty Rice, Géorgie
KG – Jabril Cox, LSU
DB – Kaiir Elam, Floride
DB – Eric Stokes, Géorgie
DB – Marco Wilson, Floride
DB – Israel Mukuamu, Caroline du Sud

Troisième équipe
DL – Aaron Sterling, Caroline du Sud
DL – Glen Logan, LSU
DL – Josh Paschal, Kentucky
DL – DJ Dale, Alabama
LB – Ventrell Miller, Floride
LB – Erroll Thompson, État du Mississippi
LB – Boogie Watson, Kentucky
DB – Demani Richardson, Texas A et M.
DB – Lundi Rauch, Auburn
DB – Tyree Gillespie, Missouri
DB – Christian Tutt, Auburn *
DB – Bryce Thompson, Tennessee *

SPÉCIALISTES

Première équipe
P – Max Duffy, Kentucky
PK – Brent Cimaglia, Tennessee
RS – Jaylen Waddle, Alabama
AP – Jaylen Waddle, Alabama

Deuxième équipe
P – Jake Camarda, Géorgie
PAQUET – Cade York, LSU
RS – Jerrion Ealy, Ole Miss
AP – Derek Stingley Jr., LSU

Troisième équipe
P – Zach Von Rosenberg, LSU
PK – Anders Carlson, Auburn
RS – Derek Stingley Jr., LSU
AP – Jerrion Ealy, Ole Miss

* – Indique une égalité





Source link

Recent Posts